0
You have no items in your Shopping Cart!
  • Free Shipping Some Special Links

  • Special Promotions Season 10% off above

  • Promotion Time (01.01-12.30)

  • day ::

Tribrer APM820 Handheld Portable Power Meter Fiber Optic

Tribrer APM820 Handheld Portable Power Meter Fiber Optic

item ID: 52146
0 votes, average: 0.00 out of 50 votes, average: 0.00 out of 50 votes, average: 0.00 out of 50 votes, average: 0.00 out of 50 votes, average: 0.00 out of 5
Reviews(0)
USD$37
Payment

Product Detail

Product Tags

Tribrer APM820 Handheld Portable Power Meter Fiber Optic

Application

·          Telecom Maintenance

·         CCTV Maintenance

·         Comprehensive cable construction system

·         Optical instruments research and development

·         Optical communication education and lab testing

·         Other optical project

Features

·         User self calibration function

·          Comfortable LCD display and optional backlight LCD display supports night operation

·         Power measurements in dBm or mw and insertion loss in dB

·         Low battery consumption, more than 150 hours continual operation time for two 1.5V alkaline batteries

·         Optional 10 minutes Auto-off function

 

Model

APM820

APM830

Measuring Range

+10 ~ -70dBm

+26 ~ -50dBm

Accuracy

± 0.2 dB

Calibrated Wavelengths

850nm / 1300nm / 1310nm / 1490nm / 1550nm / 1625nm

Display Resolving Power

0.01dB

Connecting Adaptor

2.5mm universal and FC/PC;

Reference Value storage

Yes

 Display unit

dB  dBm  mW  uW nW

Display value

Power, Wave length, Battery

Automatic Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy

Tone Detector ** (optional)

+5 ~ – 40 dBm

+20 ~ – 25 dBm

Battery Charge

Yes

Battery Life

150 hours

Storage Temperature

-20 — +60 °c, 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 — +50 °c, 90%RH

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries

Size

140mm * 62mm * 31mm

Weight

About 185g

 

Thanks for your order!

Tags:

Product Pictures







Customers Also Bought:

USD$192

Reviews(0)

Write a review here:

  • 1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
    Loading ... Loading ...

  • × 5 = fifteen

    JOIN US ON:

    Chat Offline! Send us email

    We're not online right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

    Questions, issues or concerns? I'd love to help you!

    Click ENTER to chat